N28250 - 1978 GULFSTREAM AMERICAN CORP AA-5B

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N28250
Manufacturer GULFSTREAM AMERICAN CORP
Model AA-5B
Year Built 1978
Manufacturer's Serial Number AA5B0968
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 4 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer LYCOMING
Engine Model O&VO-360 SER
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 180 hp (134 kW)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name WALLACE KELLY W
Street 19751 SELBY AVE
City POOLESVILLE
State MD
Zip Code 20837-2408
Region Eastern
County Montgomery County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • WALLACE LESLIE S
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1978-10-03
Certificate Issue Date 1998-09-24
Last Action Date 2018-08-30
Expiration Date 2021-05-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 50554211
Mode S Code Hex A2D889