N28242 - 1978 GULFSTREAM AMERICAN CORP AA-5B

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N28242
Manufacturer GULFSTREAM AMERICAN CORP
Model AA-5B
Year Built 1978
Manufacturer's Serial Number AA5B0960
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 4 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer LYCOMING
Engine Model O&VO-360 SER
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 180 hp (134 kW)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name CHERRY THOMAS R
Street 411 E ARCADIA AVE
City COLUMBUS
State OH
Zip Code 43202-2470
Region Great Lakes
County Franklin County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • REED SUSAN J
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1978-10-18
Certificate Issue Date 1996-01-22
Last Action Date 2018-11-10
Expiration Date 2022-04-30
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 50554150
Mode S Code Hex A2D868