N28224 - 1978 GULFSTREAM AMERICAN CORP AA-5B

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N28224
Manufacturer GULFSTREAM AMERICAN CORP
Model AA-5B
Year Built 1978
Manufacturer's Serial Number AA5B0946
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 4 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer LYCOMING
Engine Model O&VO-360 SER
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 180 hp (134 kW)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name BARCHIK EDWARD C
Street 134 BAKER HILL RD
City HUNTINGTON MILLS
State PA
Zip Code 18622-1003
Region Eastern
County Luzerne County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • BARCHIK JACOB E
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1978-09-19
Certificate Issue Date 2014-06-24
Last Action Date 2020-02-01
Expiration Date 2023-06-30
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 50554044
Mode S Code Hex A2D824

Deregistered Aircraft