N28214 - 1978 GULFSTREAM AMERICAN CORP AA-5B

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N28214
Manufacturer GULFSTREAM AMERICAN CORP
Model AA-5B
Year Built 1978
Manufacturer's Serial Number AA5B0939
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 4 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer LYCOMING
Engine Model O&VO-360 SER
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 180 hp (134 kW)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name WELLUM JEFFREY B
Street 1328 LOWER SANDFORD RD
City WEST TERRE HAUTE
State IN
Zip Code 47885-9669
Region Great Lakes
County Vigo County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • WELLUM ROBERT B
  • WELLUM MARY E
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1978-09-28
Certificate Issue Date 2015-02-06
Last Action Date 2017-09-15
Expiration Date 2021-02-28
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 50554001
Mode S Code Hex A2D801