N242TN - 2016 MOONEY INTERNATIONAL CORP M20TN

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N242TN
Manufacturer MOONEY INTERNATIONAL CORP
Model M20TN
Year Built 2016
Manufacturer's Serial Number 31-0140
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 4 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer CONT MOTOR
Engine Model TSIO-550-G
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 280 hp (209 kW)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name BYCROFT KATHLEEN A TRUSTEE
Street 2503 FLOR DE SOL
City SALINA
State KS
Zip Code 67401-7147
Region Central
County Saline County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • BYCROFT BARTON G TRUSTEE
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 2016-03-07
Certificate Issue Date 2020-02-12
Last Action Date 2020-02-12
Expiration Date 2023-02-28
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 50434443
Mode S Code Hex A23923