N23492 - 1968 CESSNA 150H

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N23492
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 150H
Year Built 1968
Manufacturer's Serial Number 15068988
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 2 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer CONT MOTOR
Engine Model 0-200 SERIES
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 100 hp (75 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 90 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name ROLLER MICHAEL J
Street 453 EAST HOUSER AVE
City GASSVILLE
State AR
Zip Code 72635
Region Southwestern
County Baxter County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • ROLLER DIANNA T
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1968-09-12
Certificate Issue Date 1980-09-12
Last Action Date 2018-04-14
Expiration Date 2021-08-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 50415412
Mode S Code Hex A21B0A