N23324 - 1968 CESSNA 150H

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N23324
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 150H
Year Built 1968
Manufacturer's Serial Number 15068875
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 2 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer CONT MOTOR
Engine Model 0-200 SERIES
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 100 hp (75 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 90 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name WALDEN JAMES F
Street 780 S VISTA AVE
City WILLCOX
State AZ
Zip Code 85643-3633
Region Western-Pacific
County Cochise County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • WALDEN L LOUISE
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Certificate Issue Date 1998-10-19
Last Action Date 2018-03-17
Expiration Date 2021-08-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 50413140
Mode S Code Hex A21660

Deregistered Aircraft