N23174 - 1968 CESSNA 150H

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N23174
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 150H
Year Built 1968
Manufacturer's Serial Number 15068771
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 2 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer CONT MOTOR
Engine Model 0-200 SERIES
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 100 hp (75 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 90 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name BRONSON DALE P
Street 6826 DIVISION RD
City BARGERSVILLE
State IN
Zip Code 46106
Region Great Lakes
County Johnson County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • STEWART ELLEN D
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1968-04-30
Certificate Issue Date 2015-11-19
Last Action Date 2018-06-23
Expiration Date 2021-11-30
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 50407641
Mode S Code Hex A20FA1