N23157 - 1968 CESSNA 150H

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N23157
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 150H
Year Built 1968
Manufacturer's Serial Number 15068760
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 2 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer CONT MOTOR
Engine Model 0-200 SERIES
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 100 hp (75 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 90 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Partnership
Owner Name HARRIS JOSEPH LAMAR
Street 7497 WARREN SPUR RD
City MELBA
State ID
Zip Code 83641-5204
Region Northwest Mountain
County Canyon County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • HARRIS DEBBIE JEAN
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1968-04-27
Certificate Issue Date 2013-11-18
Last Action Date 2019-07-03
Expiration Date 2022-11-30
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 50407536
Mode S Code Hex A20F5E