N23015 - 1968 CESSNA 150H

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N23015
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 150H
Year Built 1968
Manufacturer's Serial Number 15068678
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 2 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer CONT MOTOR
Engine Model 0-200 SERIES
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 100 hp (75 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 90 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name SCHALK RUDOLPH A
Street 17775 ELM RD
City MORGAN HILL
State CA
Zip Code 95037-2901
Region Western-Pacific
County Santa Clara County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • SCHALK VIDYA M
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1968-04-15
Certificate Issue Date 2017-07-17
Last Action Date 2020-02-21
Expiration Date 2023-07-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 50405431
Mode S Code Hex A20B19