N22900 - 1968 CESSNA 150H

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N22900
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 150H
Year Built 1968
Manufacturer's Serial Number 15068601
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 2 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer CONT MOTOR
Engine Model 0-200 SERIES
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 100 hp (75 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 90 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name MAZIGIAN RANDALL L
Street 1451 E ORLEANS DR
City OLATHE
State KS
Zip Code 66062-5728
Region Central
County Johnson County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • MAZIGIAN LAURI A
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1968-05-17
Certificate Issue Date 2016-05-19
Last Action Date 2019-02-21
Expiration Date 2022-05-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 50402341
Mode S Code Hex A204E1

Deregistered Aircraft