N22892 - 1968 CESSNA 150H

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N22892
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 150H
Year Built 1968
Manufacturer's Serial Number 15068593
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 2 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer CONT MOTOR
Engine Model 0-200 SERIES
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 100 hp (75 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 90 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name MILLER FRANK L
Street PO BOX 39083
City NINILCHIK
State AK
Zip Code 99639-0083
Region Alaskan
County Kenai Peninsula Borough
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • MILLER ROSWITHA
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1968-03-28
Certificate Issue Date 1977-08-11
Last Action Date 2017-08-23
Expiration Date 2021-01-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 50401147
Mode S Code Hex A20267