N22255 - 1967 CESSNA 150H

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N22255
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 150H
Year Built 1967
Manufacturer's Serial Number 15068172
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 2 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer CONT MOTOR
Engine Model 0-200 SERIES
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 100 hp (75 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 90 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Partnership
Owner Name STEWART ROBERT S
Street 495 SALEM RD
City MCMINNVILLE
State TN
Zip Code 37110-7702
Region Central
County Warren County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • BOULDIN ANDERSON KEITH
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1968-01-09
Certificate Issue Date 2000-04-04
Last Action Date 2017-05-04
Expiration Date 2020-07-31
Status First Notice for Registration Renewal
Mode S Code 50365624
Mode S Code Hex A1EB94

Deregistered Aircraft