N2192Q - 1974 CESSNA 177RG

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N2192Q
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 177RG
Year Built 1974
Manufacturer's Serial Number 177RG0592
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 4 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer LYCOMING
Engine Model IO-360-A1B6D
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 200 hp (149 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 120 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name ADAMS KENNY G
Street PO BOX 291691
City PHELAN
State CA
Zip Code 92329-1691
Region Western-Pacific
County San Bernardino County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • ADAMS RENE D
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1974-10-07
Certificate Issue Date 2015-10-29
Last Action Date 2018-05-10
Expiration Date 2021-10-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 50356636
Mode S Code Hex A1DD9E