N216AG - 2001 BOMBARDIER INC CL-600-2C10

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N216AG
Manufacturer BOMBARDIER INC
Model CL-600-2C10
Year Built 2001
Manufacturer's Serial Number 10023
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 80 seats
Weight Class CLASS 3 (20,000+ pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer GE
Engine Model CF34 SERIES
Engine Type Turbo-fan
Number of Engines 2 engines
Thrust per Engine 9,140 pounds-force (40.7 kN)
Total Thrust 18,280 pounds-force (81.3 kN)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Corporation
Owner Name KEYBANK NA DIVISION
Street 1000 S MCCASLIN BLVD
City SUPERIOR
State CO
Zip Code 80027-9437
Region Northwest Mountain
County Boulder County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • KEY EQUIPMENT FINANCE
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 2001-10-09
Certificate Issue Date 2019-01-24
Last Action Date 2019-01-24
Expiration Date 2022-01-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 50347723
Mode S Code Hex A1CFD3

Deregistered Aircraft