N200MF - 1943 DOUGLAS DC-3C-TP

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N200MF
Manufacturer DOUGLAS
Model DC-3C-TP
Year Built 1943
Manufacturer's Serial Number 9766
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 32 seats
Weight Class CLASS 3 (20,000+ pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer P&W
Engine Model PT6A SERIES
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 2 engines
Horsepower per Engine 500 hp (373 kW)
Total Horsepower 1,000 hp (746 kW)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Corporation
Owner Name MISSIONARY FLIGHTS & SERVICES INC DBA
Street 3170 AIRMANS DR
City FORT PIERCE
State FL
Zip Code 34946-9131
Region Southern
County St. Lucie County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • MISSIONARY FLIGHTS INTERNATIONAL
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 2011-01-25
Certificate Issue Date 2003-04-04
Last Action Date 2019-09-11
Expiration Date 2023-02-28
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 50311434
Mode S Code Hex A1931C

Deregistered Aircraft