N1979G - 1978 GULFSTREAM AMERICAN CORP AA-5B

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N1979G
Manufacturer GULFSTREAM AMERICAN CORP
Model AA-5B
Year Built 1978
Manufacturer's Serial Number AA5B1041
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 4 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer LYCOMING
Engine Model O&VO-360 SER
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 180 hp (134 kW)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name BERARDO FREDERICK ANDREW
Street 2339 CONDOR DR
City REDMOND
State OR
Zip Code 97756-9286
Region Northwest Mountain
County Deschutes County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • BERARDO JOANN
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1978-12-16
Certificate Issue Date 2017-10-25
Last Action Date 2017-12-12
Expiration Date 2020-10-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 50302706
Mode S Code Hex A185C6

Deregistered Aircraft