N1917Q - 1972 CESSNA 177RG

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N1917Q
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 177RG
Year Built 1972
Manufacturer's Serial Number 177RG0317
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 4 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer LYCOMING
Engine Model IO-360-A1B6D
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 200 hp (149 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 120 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name MEESTER MARK L
Street 501 3RD ST
City INTL FALLS
State MN
Zip Code 56649-2305
Region Great Lakes
County Koochiching County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • TRASKA DANIEL J
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1972-12-19
Certificate Issue Date 2002-11-01
Last Action Date 2018-10-10
Expiration Date 2021-11-30
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 50267476
Mode S Code Hex A16F3E