N1819Q - 1971 CESSNA 177RG

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N1819Q
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 177RG
Year Built 1971
Manufacturer's Serial Number 177RG0219
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 4 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer LYCOMING
Engine Model IO-360-A1B6D
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 200 hp (149 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 120 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name INGRUM DANIEL B
Street PO BOX 576
City CLEMENTS
State CA
Zip Code 95227-0576
Region Western-Pacific
County San Joaquin County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • INGRUM CAROL L
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1971-12-06
Certificate Issue Date 2016-04-13
Last Action Date 2019-02-20
Expiration Date 2022-04-30
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 50244005
Mode S Code Hex A14805