N181 - 1941 BOEING A75N1

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N181
Manufacturer BOEING
Model A75N1
Year Built 1941
Manufacturer's Serial Number 75-873
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 2 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer CONT MOTOR
Engine Model W670-6N
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 220 hp (164 kW)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name DUSTMAN LARRY LEE TRUSTEE
Street 4306 W MERCURY WAY
City CHANDLER
State AZ
Zip Code 85226-3717
Region Western-Pacific
County Maricopa County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • DUSTMAN MICHELE PORTER TRUSTEE
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 2006-11-22
Certificate Issue Date 2010-09-13
Last Action Date 2019-05-01
Expiration Date 2021-09-30
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 50242142
Mode S Code Hex A14462

Deregistered Aircraft