N1518Z - 1991 AIR TRACTOR INC AT-402

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N1518Z
Manufacturer AIR TRACTOR INC
Model AT-402
Year Built 1991
Manufacturer's Serial Number 402-0837
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Not Type Certificated
Number of Seats 1 seat
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer P&W
Engine Model PT6A SERIES
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 500 hp (373 kW)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Individual
Owner Name MOSS JIMMY DAVID DBA
Street 1906 HIGHWAY 138 E
City TILLAR
State AR
Zip Code 71670-9306
Region Southwestern
County Drew County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • MOSS FLYING SERVICE
Airworthiness Classification Restricted
Airworthiness Date 1991-10-08
Certificate Issue Date 2014-02-04
Last Action Date 2019-12-30
Expiration Date 2023-02-28
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 50150556
Mode S Code Hex A0D16E

Deregistered Aircraft