N13705 - 1933 LOCKHEED VEGA 5C

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N13705
Manufacturer LOCKHEED
Model VEGA 5C
Year Built 1933
Manufacturer's Serial Number 203
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 7 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer P&W
Engine Model R-985 SERIES
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 450 hp (336 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 127 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name BOWE WALTER C TRUSTEE
Street 19500 7TH ST E
City SONOMA
State CA
Zip Code 95476-7201
Region Western-Pacific
County Sonoma County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • MENDIETA CARLENE A TRUSTEE
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1955-05-21
Certificate Issue Date 2019-09-10
Last Action Date 2019-10-30
Expiration Date 2022-09-30
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 50113650
Mode S Code Hex A097A8