N130BT - 1941 CONSOLIDATED VULTEE BT-13A

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N130BT
Manufacturer CONSOLIDATED VULTEE
Model BT-13A
Year Built 1941
Manufacturer's Serial Number 1891
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 2 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer P&W
Engine Model R-985 SERIES
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 450 hp (336 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 108 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name LONG THOMAS J
Street PO BOX 164
City BENEDICT
State MD
Zip Code 20612-0164
Region Eastern
County Charles County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • LONG MARSHA L
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1956-02-29
Certificate Issue Date 2001-05-17
Last Action Date 2019-11-30
Expiration Date 2023-04-30
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 50075534
Mode S Code Hex A07B5C