N12F - 2008 CESSNA 680

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N12F
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 680
Year Built 2008
Manufacturer's Serial Number 680-0236
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 9 seats
Weight Class CLASS 3 (20,000+ pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer P&W CANADA
Engine Model PW306C
Engine Type Turbo-fan
Number of Engines 2 engines
Thrust per Engine 6,040 pounds-force (26.9 kN)
Total Thrust 12,080 pounds-force (53.7 kN)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name WOLFE ENTERPRISES INC
Street 4130 E 5TH AVE
City COLUMBUS
State OH
Zip Code 43219-1802
Region Great Lakes
County Franklin County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 2008-10-09
Certificate Issue Date 2014-07-07
Last Action Date 2020-03-18
Expiration Date 2023-07-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 50050726
Mode S Code Hex A051D6