N121GG - 2005 CESSNA 680

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N121GG
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 680
Year Built 2005
Manufacturer's Serial Number 680-0025
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 9 seats
Weight Class CLASS 3 (20,000+ pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer P&W CANADA
Engine Model PW306C
Engine Type Turbo-fan
Number of Engines 2 engines
Thrust per Engine 6,040 pounds-force (26.9 kN)
Total Thrust 12,080 pounds-force (53.7 kN)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name N321SD INC
Street 1050 SATCOM LN
City MELBOURNE
State FL
Zip Code 32940-7010
Region Southern
County Brevard County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • N929SD INC
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 2005-04-29
Certificate Issue Date 2018-02-28
Last Action Date 2018-02-28
Expiration Date 2021-02-28
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 50054006
Mode S Code Hex A05806