N1014L - 1989 AIR TRACTOR INC AT-401A

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N1014L
Manufacturer AIR TRACTOR INC
Model AT-401A
Year Built 1989
Manufacturer's Serial Number 401A-0733
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Not Type Certificated
Number of Seats 1 seat
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer P&W
Engine Model PT6A SERIES
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 500 hp (373 kW)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Corporation
Owner Name SOUTHEASTERN AERIAL CROP SERVICE INC
Street 2720 SNEED RD
City FORT PIERCE
State FL
Zip Code 34945-4711
Region Southern
County St. Lucie County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • SOUTHEASTERN AIRCRAFT SALES & SERVICE DIVISION
Airworthiness Classification Restricted
Airworthiness Date 2000-08-15
Certificate Issue Date 2014-02-24
Last Action Date 2019-11-13
Expiration Date 2023-02-28
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 50005532
Mode S Code Hex A00B5A

Deregistered Aircraft