N9137R - 1943 CONSOLIDATED VULTEE BT-13A

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N9137R
Manufacturer CONSOLIDATED VULTEE
Model BT-13A
Year Built 1943
Manufacturer's Serial Number 10640
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 2 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer P&W
Engine Model R-985 SERIES
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 450 hp (336 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 108 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name BRANAM JAMES G
Street 1707 RUN WAY
City MIDDLETOWN
State OH
Zip Code 45042-2300
Region Great Lakes
County Butler County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • YEAROUT KURT M
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1962-06-29
Certificate Issue Date 2014-10-17
Last Action Date 2017-06-02
Expiration Date 2020-10-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 53122455
Mode S Code Hex ACA52D