N720FA - 2007 CIRRUS DESIGN CORP SR20

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N720FA
Manufacturer CIRRUS DESIGN CORP
Model SR20
Year Built 2007
Manufacturer's Serial Number 1869
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 4 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer CONT MOTOR
Engine Model IO-360-ES
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 210 hp (157 kW)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name CERISIER MARC
Street 720 E 19TH ST
City EL DORADO
State AR
Zip Code 71730
Region Southwestern
County Union County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • CERISIER HAZEL
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 2014-08-18
Certificate Issue Date 2019-04-12
Last Action Date 2019-10-03
Expiration Date 2022-04-30
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 52322012
Mode S Code Hex A9A40A