N7174S - 1967 CESSNA 150H

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N7174S
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 150H
Year Built 1967
Manufacturer's Serial Number 15067874
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 2 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer CONT MOTOR
Engine Model 0-200 SERIES
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 100 hp (75 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 90 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name BELASCO THOMAS D II
Street 103 CESSNA DR
City BRIDGEPORT
State WV
Zip Code 26330-7207
Region Eastern
County Harrison County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • HARTLEY ROGER L
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1967-11-11
Certificate Issue Date 2005-04-26
Last Action Date 2019-08-20
Expiration Date 2023-01-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 52314403
Mode S Code Hex A99903