N70NJ - 2013 LEARJET INC 45

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N70NJ
Manufacturer LEARJET INC
Model 45
Year Built 2013
Manufacturer's Serial Number 2139
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 12 seats
Weight Class CLASS 3 (20,000+ pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer HONEYWELL
Engine Model TFE731-40BR-1
Engine Type Turbo-fan
Number of Engines 2 engines
Thrust per Engine 3,850 pounds-force (17.1 kN)
Total Thrust 7,700 pounds-force (34.3 kN)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name HERMAN MILLER INC
Street 5500 44TH ST SE BLDG 203
City GRAND RAPIDS
State MI
Zip Code 49512-4058
Region Great Lakes
County Kent County
Country US
Fractional Ownership Yes
Other Names
  • ARIENS CO
  • NP12 LLC
  • MILL STEEL CO
  • US SIGNAL LEASING LLC
  • HUB GROUP TRANSPORT LLC
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 2013-12-31
Certificate Issue Date 2020-03-30
Last Action Date 2020-03-30
Expiration Date 2023-03-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 52251552
Mode S Code Hex A9536A