N7017T - 1959 CESSNA 172

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N7017T
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 172
Year Built 1959
Manufacturer's Serial Number 46617
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 4 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer CONT MOTOR
Engine Model 0-300 SER
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 145 hp (108 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 105 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name DRAKE LYNETTE
Street 870 7TH ST
City CHARLESTON
State IL
Zip Code 61920-2801
Region Great Lakes
County Coles County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • DRAKE HANNAH
  • DRAKE MICHAEL
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1959-06-08
Certificate Issue Date 2015-06-19
Last Action Date 2018-06-12
Expiration Date 2021-06-30
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 52255644
Mode S Code Hex A95BA4