N6GU - 2009 CESSNA 680

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N6GU
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 680
Year Built 2009
Manufacturer's Serial Number 680-0268
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 9 seats
Weight Class CLASS 3 (20,000+ pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer P&W CANADA
Engine Model PW306C
Engine Type Turbo-fan
Number of Engines 2 engines
Thrust per Engine 6,040 pounds-force (26.9 kN)
Total Thrust 12,080 pounds-force (53.7 kN)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Corporation
Owner Name LKM INC
Street 2401 MAIN ST
City SANTA MONICA
State CA
Zip Code 90405-3515
Region Western-Pacific
County Los Angeles County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • C/O MURPHY & KRESS INC
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 2009-03-13
Certificate Issue Date 2017-04-06
Last Action Date 2019-11-13
Expiration Date 2023-04-30
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 51741466
Mode S Code Hex A7C336