N652PP - 2006 CESSNA 680

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N652PP
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 680
Year Built 2006
Manufacturer's Serial Number 680-0083
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 9 seats
Weight Class CLASS 3 (20,000+ pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer P&W CANADA
Engine Model PW306C
Engine Type Turbo-fan
Number of Engines 2 engines
Thrust per Engine 6,040 pounds-force (26.9 kN)
Total Thrust 12,080 pounds-force (53.7 kN)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name N652PP LLC
Street 231 FULTON ST W
City GRAND RAPIDS
State MI
Zip Code 49503-2668
Region Great Lakes
County Kent County
Country US
Fractional Ownership Yes
Other Names
  • DECRA LLC
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 2006-07-26
Certificate Issue Date 2018-07-30
Last Action Date 2018-07-30
Expiration Date 2021-07-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 52112573
Mode S Code Hex A8957B