N6524V - 2011 CAMERON BALLOONS US C-100

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N6524V
Manufacturer CAMERON BALLOONS US
Model C-100
Year Built 2011
Manufacturer's Serial Number 6608
Aircraft Type Balloon
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 4 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer NONE
Engine Model NONE
Number of Engines 0 engines

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name JARAMILLO AMY R
Street 2130 COBA RD SE
City RIO RANCHO
State NM
Zip Code 87124-8916
Region Southwestern
County Sandoval County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • GRIEGO RODNEY J
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 2011-04-18
Certificate Issue Date 2016-10-13
Last Action Date 2019-05-19
Expiration Date 2022-10-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 52113440
Mode S Code Hex A89720

Deregistered Aircraft