N52696 - 1977 CESSNA 177RG

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N52696
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 177RG
Year Built 1977
Manufacturer's Serial Number 177RG1252
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 4 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer LYCOMING
Engine Model IO-360-A1B6D
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 200 hp (149 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 120 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name SCHWARZ JAMES A
Street 6025 SE 34TH AVE
City PORTLAND
State OR
Zip Code 97202-8101
Region Northwest Mountain
County Multnomah County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • WARREN DEBORAH J
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1977-08-29
Certificate Issue Date 2009-06-11
Last Action Date 2017-05-26
Expiration Date 2020-07-31
Status First Notice for Registration Renewal
Mode S Code 51521352
Mode S Code Hex A6A2EA