N52695 - 1977 CESSNA 177RG

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N52695
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 177RG
Year Built 1977
Manufacturer's Serial Number 177RG1251
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 4 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer LYCOMING
Engine Model IO-360-A1B6D
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 200 hp (149 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 120 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name TOCCO PAUL J
Street 3 MIRANDA DR
City WEST KINGSTON
State RI
Zip Code 02892-1039
Region New England
County Washington County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • FARLEY RYAN P
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1977-07-28
Certificate Issue Date 2019-09-12
Last Action Date 2019-09-12
Expiration Date 2022-09-30
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 51521351
Mode S Code Hex A6A2E9