N52647 - 1977 CESSNA 177RG

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N52647
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 177RG
Year Built 1977
Manufacturer's Serial Number 177RG1229
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 4 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer LYCOMING
Engine Model IO-360-A1B6D
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 200 hp (149 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 120 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name BERLING DAVID
Street 11951 W LEWIS AVE
City AVONDALE
State AZ
Zip Code 85392-3085
Region Western-Pacific
County Pinal County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • BERLING MELISSA
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1977-06-17
Certificate Issue Date 2010-01-14
Last Action Date 2018-12-20
Expiration Date 2022-05-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 51521074
Mode S Code Hex A6A23C