N4527N - 1979 GULFSTREAM AMERICAN CORP AA-5B

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N4527N
Manufacturer GULFSTREAM AMERICAN CORP
Model AA-5B
Year Built 1979
Manufacturer's Serial Number AA5B1134
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 4 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer LYCOMING
Engine Model O&VO-360 SER
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 180 hp (134 kW)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name TOBIN DWIGHT B
Street 440 W END AVE
City NEW YORK
State NY
Zip Code 10024-5358
Region Eastern
County New York County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • REGNIER BEBE
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1979-04-02
Certificate Issue Date 2017-09-28
Last Action Date 2017-09-28
Expiration Date 2020-09-30
Status First Notice for Registration Renewal
Mode S Code 51276344
Mode S Code Hex A57CE4

Deregistered Aircraft