N364QS - 2006 CESSNA 680

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N364QS
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 680
Year Built 2006
Manufacturer's Serial Number 680-0062
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 9 seats
Weight Class CLASS 3 (20,000+ pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer P & W
Engine Model PW300 SER
Engine Type Turbo-jet
Number of Engines 2 engines
Thrust per Engine 5,200 pounds-force (23.1 kN)
Total Thrust 10,400 pounds-force (46.3 kN)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name NETJETS SALES INC
Street C/O NETJETS SALES INC
1200 NW 63RD ST STE 4000
City OKLAHOMA CITY
State OK
Zip Code 73116-5723
Region Southwestern
County Oklahoma County
Country US
Fractional Ownership Yes
Other Names
  • TMB LLC
  • MARGOLIS ENTERPRISES LLC
  • OUT OF THE PARK AVIATION LLC
  • JDC TELLURIDE PROPERTIES LLC
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 2006-01-23
Certificate Issue Date 2019-10-21
Last Action Date 2019-10-21
Expiration Date 2022-10-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 51016227
Mode S Code Hex A41C97