N35858 - 1976 CESSNA 177RG

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N35858
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 177RG
Year Built 1976
Manufacturer's Serial Number 177RG1063
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 4 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer LYCOMING
Engine Model IO-360-A1B6D
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 200 hp (149 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 120 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name WATKINS RICKAR D
Street 6648 OAK HILL RD
City ROSEBURG
State OR
Zip Code 97471-7831
Region Northwest Mountain
County Douglas County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • WATKINS DONNA L
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1976-11-12
Certificate Issue Date 2014-07-30
Last Action Date 2020-04-24
Expiration Date 2023-07-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 51002655
Mode S Code Hex A405AD

Deregistered Aircraft