N320QS - 2007 CESSNA 680

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N320QS
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 680
Year Built 2007
Manufacturer's Serial Number 680-0169
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 9 seats
Weight Class CLASS 3 (20,000+ pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer P&W CANADA
Engine Model PW306C
Engine Type Turbo-fan
Number of Engines 2 engines
Thrust per Engine 6,040 pounds-force (26.9 kN)
Total Thrust 12,080 pounds-force (53.7 kN)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name NETJETS SALES INC
Street C/O NETJETS SALES INC
1200 NW 63RD ST STE 4000
City OKLAHOMA CITY
State OK
Zip Code 73116-5723
Region Southwestern
County Oklahoma County
Country US
Fractional Ownership Yes
Other Names
  • CROCKER M ELAINE
  • CAREFREE AIR LLC
  • ELFERS PETER
  • ELFERS JANE
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 2007-10-02
Certificate Issue Date 2019-11-14
Last Action Date 2019-11-14
Expiration Date 2022-11-30
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 50667677
Mode S Code Hex A36FBF