N22741 - 1968 CESSNA 150H

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N22741
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 150H
Year Built 1968
Manufacturer's Serial Number 15068486
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 2 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer CONT MOTOR
Engine Model 0-200 SERIES
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 100 hp (75 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 90 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name WAYNE BRETT M
Street 1562 JUSTINE CT
City LIVERMORE
State CA
Zip Code 94550-0814
Region Western-Pacific
County Alameda County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • MATARAZZO CELESTE M
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Certificate Issue Date 2007-09-12
Last Action Date 2018-04-11
Expiration Date 2021-05-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 50377000
Mode S Code Hex A1FE00