N203BN - 1980 CESSNA 310R

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N203BN
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 310R
Year Built 1980
Manufacturer's Serial Number 310R2101
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 6 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer CONT MOTOR
Engine Model IO 520 SERIES
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 2 engines
Horsepower per Engine 285 hp (213 kW)
Total Horsepower 570 hp (425 kW)

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name CARLSON CURT
Street 2506 MARINER LN
City LAKE HAVASU CITY
State AZ
Zip Code 86403-5930
Region Western-Pacific
County Mohave County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • TOTTY SHAN
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1980-09-11
Certificate Issue Date 2015-03-27
Last Action Date 2017-10-27
Expiration Date 2021-03-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 50316516
Mode S Code Hex A19D4E