N1553H - 1975 CESSNA 177RG

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N1553H
Manufacturer CESSNA
Model 177RG
Year Built 1975
Manufacturer's Serial Number 177RG0727
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 4 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer LYCOMING
Engine Model IO-360-A1B6D
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 200 hp (149 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 120 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name BUCKNER ROBERT M
Street PO BOX 1056
City EUFAULA
State OK
Zip Code 74432-1056
Region Southwestern
County McIntosh County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • BUCKNER CAROLINE S
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1975-05-05
Certificate Issue Date 2011-09-06
Last Action Date 2017-04-08
Expiration Date 2020-09-30
Status First Notice for Registration Renewal
Mode S Code 50157613
Mode S Code Hex A0DF8B