N10458 - 1941 CONSOLIDATED VULTEE BT-13A

Active Registration

Aircraft Information

Tail Number / N-Number N10458
Manufacturer CONSOLIDATED VULTEE
Model BT-13A
Year Built 1941
Manufacturer's Serial Number 2775
Aircraft Type Fixed wing single engine
Category Land
Builder Certification Type Certificated
Number of Seats 2 seats
Weight Class CLASS 1 (Up to 12,499 pounds gross take off weight)
Engine Manufacturer P&W
Engine Model R-985 SERIES
Engine Type Reciprocating
Number of Engines 1 engine
Horsepower 450 hp (336 kW)
Average Cruising Speed 108 miles per hour

Registration Information

Type of Registrant Co-Owned
Owner Name M AND G AIRCRAFT SALVAGE
Street PO BOX 1317
City BELGRADE
State MT
Zip Code 59714-1317
Region Northwest Mountain
County Gallatin County
Country US
Fractional Ownership No
Other Names
  • MARSHALL ROBERT A
  • GREEN ROBERT R
Airworthiness Classification Standard
Airworthiness Date 1955-08-16
Certificate Issue Date 1990-08-29
Last Action Date 2018-01-10
Expiration Date 2021-05-31
Status Valid Registration
Mode S Code 50013270
Mode S Code Hex A016B8

Deregistered Aircraft